SrpskiEnglish

Swim Marathon Šabac, Serbia


News

Results and ranking 2015

Men and women
1. DUJE MILAN CROATIA 2:48:52:68
2. TAMAS NOVOSZATH HUNGARY 2:48:59:93
3. KAREL BALOUN CZECH REPUBLIC 2:49:02:66
4. TAMAŠ FARKAŠ SERBIA 2:50:02:18
5.  ALEKSANDAR ILIEVSKI MACEDONIA 2:55:04:78
6. MATTIA FERRU ITALY 2:59:05:24
7. BENCE BALZAM SERBIA 2:59:08:87
8. JAKUB TOBIAŠ CZECH REPUBLIC 2:59:12:01
9. JELENA JEČANSKI (W) SERBIA 3:03:00:62
10. LAURA VAS (W) HUNGARY 3:04:28:59
11. NIKA PERČIĆ (W) CROATIA 3:07:16:12
12. VERONICA MILERSKA (W) CZECH REPUBLIC 3:07:38:75
13. JOSE LUIS LARROSA SPAIN 3:08:50:55
14. PEDRO MELLO BRASIL 3:24:42:40
15. ALEKSANDAR PANČEVSKI MACEDONIA 3:28:58:60
16. MARIANA MELLO (W) BRASIL 3:43:25:86
17. DANIEL SCOTT CURTIS USA 4:32:30:05

 

Results and ranking 2014

Men and women
1. BRIAN RYCKEMAN BELGIUM 2:19:19:01
2. DANIEL CZEKELYI HUNGARY 2:19:50:60
3. BALOUN KAREL CZECH REPUBLIK 2:19:50:87
4. LORENZO REGARD ITALIA 2:21:07:33
5. MARIN MILAN CROATIA 2:21:11:81
6. TAMAS NOVOSZATH HUNGARY 2:22:20:59
7. TOBIAŠ JAKUB CZECH REPUBLIK 2:22:42:98
8. NIKOLA RATKOV SERBIA 2:27:36:65
9. LENKA STERBOVA (W) CZECH REPUBLIK 2:27:52:91
10. DANIEL PONCE JIMENEZ SPAIN 2:27:53:72
11. JOSE LUIS LARROSA SPAIN 2:32:08:17
12. JAKOV JOVANOV MACEDONIA 2:32:42:46
13. PETKO TOROMANOV BULGARIA 2:35:22:50
14. DESISLAVA STOJANOVA (W) BULGARIA 2:35:45:87
15. PETRA ŠTASTNA (W) CZECH REPUBLIK 2:36:51:49
16. PETRA JUHASZ (W) HUNGARY 2:38:11:62
17. JACQUES TUSET FRANCE 2:49:33:37
18. SVETLOZAR NIKOLOV BULGARIA DNF

 

 

Results and ranking 2013

Men and women
1. Milan Marin Croatia 2:49:53:20
2. Štepan Zahradnik Czech Republic 3:03:27:50
3. Božidar Race Serbia 3:04:14:81
4. Rok Mihovec Slovenia 3:07:26:52
5. Bence Balzam Serbia 3:09:42:22
6. Pavlina Kubatova (w) Czech Republic 3:10:24:42
7. Petr Dvorak Czech Republic 3:11:15:53
8. Adela Solska (w) Czech Republic 3:11:58:80
9. Desislava Stojanova (w) Bulgaria 3:17:11:83
10. Aleksandar Panchevski Macedonia 3:23:46:80 OTL
11. Alexandros Ioannidis Greece 3:30:47:78 OTL
12. Nikola Tepavčević Montenegro 3:59:36:46 OTL
13. Božana Popović (w) Montenegro 4:01:06:54 OTL
14. Milorad Rajšić Serbia 4:32:47:75 OTL
15. Mauro Sebastiano Nappa Italy 1:56:35:11 DNF
16. Jovana Bogdanović Serbia CANCELLED
17. Martin Hohl Switzerland CANCELLED

 

Results and ranking 2012

Men
1. Ivan Afanevich Russia 2:51,17,74
2. Guillermo Bertola Argentina 2:52,07,37
3. Chris Bryan Ireland 2:52,15,76
4. Duje Milan Croatia 2:53,52,94
5. Anton Pilipas Russia 2:54,06,96
6. Marin Milan Croatia 2:55,52,88
7. Martin Miguel Argentina 2:56,23,05
8. Tsvetan Yordanov Bulgaria 2:58,24,74
9. Jarne Woutermaertens Belgium 3:01,10,07
10. Michael Mruzek Czech Republic 3:04,35,28
11. Nikola Stupar Serbia 3:05,47,63
12. Michal Flora Czech Republic 3:09,40,19
13. Dejan Mladenovski Macedonia 3:12,36,18
14. Milorad Jakšić Serbia 3:21,15,84
15. Tiago Sato Brazil 3:25,48,49
16. Aleksandar Panchevski Macedonia 3:29,22,05
17. Miloš Božinović Serbia 3:31,18,84
18. Nikola Tepavčević Montenegro 3:58,12,13
19. Mohammad Saleh Syria  
20. Gergely Kutasi Hungary  
21. Edoardo Stochino Italy  
22. Igor Dimovski Macedonia  
Women
1. Olga Kozydub Russia 3:01,05,34
2. Silvie Rybarova Czech Republic 3: 01,07,34
3. Alexandra Sokolova Russia 3: 01,07,96
4. Lenka Sterbova Czech Republic 3: 02,56,30
5. Ines Hahn Germany 3:03,42,08
6. Lara Rodriguez Anido Argentina 3:07,31,34
7. Nicoletta Simonazzi Italy 3:13,16,74
8. Lidiya Ivanova Bulgaria 3:13,34,40
9. Nika Kozamernik Slovenia 3:13,52,11
10. Dina Levačić Croatia 3:14,13,78
11. Frone Wouters Belgium 3:18,57,37
12. Grith Sigsgaard Denmark 3:22,16,62
13. Desislava Stoyanova Bulgaria 3:23,37,62
14. Mina Mastilović Serbia 3:24,36,71
15. Mariana Mello Brazil 3:43,25,11

 

Results and ranking 2011

Men
1. Guillermo Bertola Argentina 2:43,59,87
2. Mohammad Saleh Syria 2:44,17,86
3. Ivan Afanevich Russia 2:44,18,14
4. Damian Blaum Argentina 2:45,32,00
5. Rodolfo Valenti Italia 2:45,43,00
6. Rok Kerin Slovenia 2:47,55,17
7. Milan Marin Croatia 2:49,00,78
8. Mikhail Semenov Russia 2:49,42,29
9. Anton Pilipas Russia 2:49,48,36
10. Matheus Evangelista Brazil 2:53,50,74
11. Miloš Milanović Serbia 2:56,11,06
12. Jan Štabl Czech Republic 2:58,01,17
13. Dejan Maladenovski Macedonia 3:02,00,93
14. Tsvetan Yordanov Bulgaria 3:10,31,48
15. Sebastian Sabo Serbia 3:17,50,47
16. Vaso Vulin Croatia OTL
Women
1. Karla Šitić Croatia 2:55,52,14
2. Anna Guseva Russia 2:56,37,91
3. Alessandra Romiti Italia 3:05,25,83
4. Frone Wouters Belgium 3:06,37,20
5. Magda Okurkova Czech Republic 3:11,02,79
6. Nicoletta Simonazzi Italia 3:12,54,65
7. Ivana Šitić Croatia 3:15,13,43
8. Dina Levačić Croatia 3:16,05,96
9. Desislava Stoyanova Bulgaria 3:18,32,66
10. Tereza Skuhrova Czech Republic OTL
11. Bojana Dedić Serbia OTL
12. Aida Maria Ponce de Castillo Mexico OTL
13. Yuko matsuzaki Japan OTL
14. Mariana Mello Brazil OTL
15. Nikol Koshedzhiyska Bulgaria DNF

Water temperature: 24
Water level: 7
Air temperature: 37

Main referee: Miroslav Panović
Director of the race: Vojislav Mijić


Results and ranking 2010

Men
1. Rok Kerin Slovenia 2h 44' 33''
2. Ky Hurst Australia 2h 44' 52''
3. Andrea Volpini Italia 2h 44' 58''
4. Guillermo Bertola Argentina 2h 45' 10''
5. Rodolfo Valenti Italia 2h 45' 21''
6. Mattia Alberico Italia 2h 45' 59''
7. Mikhail Semenov Russia 2h 47' 48''
8. Benjamin Konschak Germany 2h 49' 28''
9. Jan Štabl Czech Republic 2h 49' 31''
10. Hussein Ossama Ibrahim Egypt 2h 50' 02''
11. Tsvetan Jordanov Bulgaria 2h 55' 43''
12. Michal Skrodzki Poland 2h 57' 08''
13. Miloš Milanović Serbia 2h 59' 27''
14. Jozeph Kučera Czech Republic 3h 00' 13''
15. Sebastian Sabo Serbia 3h 00' 24''
16. Georgios Charcharis Greece 3h 00' 50''
17. Miha Bernat Slovenia 3h 06' 06''
18. Aleksandar Pančevski F.Y.R.O.M. 3h 06' 26''
Panos Arvanitakis Greece OTL
Women
1. Nika Kozamernik Slovenia 2h 57' 27''
2. Anja Trišić Croatia 3h 01' 15''
3. Nicoletta Simonazzi Italia 3h 05' 05''
4. Jelena Dedajić Montenegro 3h 05' 48''
5. Ivana Šitić Croatia 3h 08' 13''
6. Hana Novakova Czech Republic 3h 19' 23''
Aikaterini Kastriti Greece OTL
Bojana Dedić Serbia OTL
Yuko Matsuzaki Japan OTL
Sofia Petrenko Russia DQF
Alessandra Romiti Italia DQF
Lenka Šterbova Czech Republic DQF
Aida Maria Ponce del Castillo Mexico DQF

Main referee: Miroslav Panović
Director of Sabac Marathon: Vojislav Mijić


International Swimming Marathon Jarak-Sabac

This year's international swimming marathon, held 01. 08. 2010., will include 36 participants from 17 countries. Start of the race is in 11:00am, while the solemn announcement of the winners, with the appropriate program, will be organized in Sabac resort "Stari Grad" at 15:00pm.


A trip to the Stari Grad

As every year, the city of Sabac and Tourism Organization of the city of Sabac took care of that this year's swimming marathon is organized at the highest level. This is the reason why this year a large number of guests is expected at the beach "Stari Grad", where, with appropriate cultural and artistic program, is organized welcome of the competitors and officially declare of the winner.



web dizajn Alezzo